Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHINA UNICOM (EUROPE) OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05992614

Registered office address
China Unicom Europe, Level 35 25 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2023
due by 20 November 2023

Last statement dated 6 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHINA NETCOM (EUROPE) OPERATIONS LIMITED 08 Nov 2006 - 11 Dec 2009