Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BETFAIR GENERAL BETTING LIMITED

Company number 05992333

Registered office address
C/O BETFAIR LIMITED, Waterfront, Hammersmith Embankment, Chancellors Road, London, W6 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2024
due by 9 February 2024

Last statement dated 26 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FROSTNOTE LIMITED 08 Nov 2006 - 26 Apr 2007