Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH ACADEMY OF JEWELLERY LIMITED

Company number 05992037

Registered office address
Care Of Goldwins Ltd, 75, Maygrove Road, London, England, NW6 2EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2024
due by 30 June 2024

Last statement dated 16 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLTS ACADEMY OF JEWELLERY LIMITED 08 Nov 2006 - 23 May 2018