Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THROUGHCARE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD

Company number 05991685

Registered office address
11a Well Street, Hockley, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B19 3BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2022
due by 23 December 2022

Last statement dated 9 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND HOMES THROUGHCARE HOUSING AND SUPPORT LIMITED 20 Dec 2006 - 29 Aug 2009
MIDLAND HOMES THOROUGHCARE HOUSING SUPPORT LTD 08 Nov 2006 - 20 Dec 2006