THE ALLIANCE FOR INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 05976983

Registered office address
Second Floor Riverside Building, County Hall, Westminister Bridge Road, London, SE1 7JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2021
due by 7 November 2021

Last statement dated 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ALLIANCE AGAINST INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY THEFT LIMITED 24 Oct 2006 - 18 Sep 2012