Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATALAN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05974909

Registered office address
Matalan Head Office Perimeter Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, L33 7SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2023
due by 6 November 2023

Last statement dated 23 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MISSOURI PIKCO LIMITED 23 Oct 2006 - 15 Mar 2010