Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROHN'S & COLITIS UK LTD

Company number 05973370

Registered office address
1 Bishops Square, Hatfield, England, AL10 9NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2023
due by 6 August 2023

Last statement dated 23 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CROHN'S AND COLITIS UK 10 Jun 2016 - 08 Oct 2021
THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR COLITIS AND CROHN'S DISEASE 20 Oct 2006 - 10 Jun 2016