Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOWLER TRANSPORT LTD

Company number 05968168

Registered office address
21 High Street, Braunston, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
TOW BAR LIMITED 16 Oct 2006 - 19 Jan 2007