LIVABILITY

Company number 05967087

Registered office address
6 Mitre Passage, London, England, SE10 0ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2021
due by 30 October 2021

Last statement dated 16 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROOMS-SHAFTESBURY 16 Oct 2006 - 20 Oct 2010