MODERN WATER PLC

Company number 05963927

Registered office address
York Biotech Campus, Sand Hutton, York, England, YO41 1LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2021
due by 22 October 2021

Last statement dated 8 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
MODERN WATER LIMITED 11 Oct 2006 - 04 Jun 2007