Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB DEFENCE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 05959061

Registered office address
Lakeside Works, Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2023
due by 10 July 2023

Last statement dated 26 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JCB (SHELFCO.NO.3) LIMITED 20 Dec 2006 - 05 Apr 2007
OFFSHELF 343 LTD 06 Oct 2006 - 20 Dec 2006