Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELKEM SILICONES (UK) LTD

Company number 05958909

Registered office address
Wolfe Mead, Farnham Road, Bordon, Hampshire, GU35 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2023
due by 18 October 2023

Last statement dated 4 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUESTAR SILICONES (UK) LIMITED 01 Dec 2006 - 30 Aug 2017
MAWLAW 684 LIMITED 06 Oct 2006 - 01 Dec 2006