OXFORD ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 05955337

Registered office address
Centre For Innovation And Enterprise Begbroke Science Park, Woodstock Road, Begbroke, OX5 1PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2021
due by 18 October 2021

Last statement dated 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PLC 19 Mar 2008 - 30 Apr 2008
SOLAR LABS PLC 04 Oct 2006 - 19 Mar 2008