Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOWEL & CANCER RESEARCH

Company number 05951118

Registered office address
1st Floor Abernethy Building, 2 Newark Street, London, E1 2AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2022
due by 7 October 2022

Last statement dated 23 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BOWEL AND CANCER RESEARCH 29 Sep 2006 - 16 Mar 2017