Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRINCIPAL REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Company number 05948858

Registered office address
65 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNOS GLOBAL INVESTORS LIMITED 01 Oct 2012 - 16 Apr 2018
INTERNOS REAL LIMITED 28 Jan 2010 - 01 Oct 2012
GPT HALVERTON LIMITED 20 Aug 2007 - 28 Jan 2010
HALVERTON REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 27 Sep 2006 - 20 Aug 2007