VENTURE PHARMACIES LIMITED

Company number 05948773

Registered office address
Gpf Lewis House, Olds Approach, Tolpits Lane, Watford, United Kingdom, WD18 9AB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 March 2019
due by 15 March 2019

Last statement dated 1 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CROWN WOOD RX LIMITED 27 Sep 2006 - 07 Dec 2006