Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVNET LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 05944260

Registered office address
C/O Azets Holdings Limited 5th Floor Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
ABACUS ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Jan 2007 - 01 Feb 2012
ALPHA 3 MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED 22 Sep 2006 - 30 Jan 2007