Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURTON WOLD EXTENSION LIMITED

Company number 05943003

Registered office address
C/O Res White Limited Beaufort Court, Egg Farm Lane, Kings Langley, England, WD4 8LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
KETTERING EAST ENERGY LTD 15 Dec 2008 - 29 Nov 2010
BURTON WOLD WIND FARM EXTENSION LTD. 23 Oct 2006 - 15 Dec 2008
BUTON WOLD WIND FARM EXTENTION LTD 21 Sep 2006 - 23 Oct 2006