Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIGHTSIDE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05941335

Registered office address
Markerstudy House, Westerham Road, Sevenoaks, England, TN13 2QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGHTSIDE GROUP PLC 21 Nov 2006 - 28 Jul 2014
BRIGHTSIDE HOLDINGS PLC 20 Sep 2006 - 21 Nov 2006