HINXWELL LIMITED

Company number 05939916

Registered office address
Dewmead Farm New Inn Road, Hinxworth, Baldock, Hertfordshire, SG7 5HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2022
due by 3 October 2022

Last statement dated 19 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
GARDEN XL LIMITED 19 Sep 2006 - 30 Nov 2012