Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTHVIEW LEISURE PARK LIMITED

Company number 05936854

Registered office address
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2023
due by 26 September 2023

Last statement dated 12 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55201 - Holiday centres and villages
Previous company names
Name Period
BRYANSTON KENMORE SOUTHVIEW LIMITED 03 Oct 2014 - 03 Oct 2014
MANOR PARK HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED 02 Oct 2014 - 03 Oct 2014
BRYANSTON KENMORE SOUTHVIEW LIMITED 13 Jun 2007 - 02 Oct 2014
BRYANSTON KENMORE NORTH WALES LIMITED 15 Sep 2006 - 13 Jun 2007