Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL COMPANY FORMATION LIMITED

Company number 05926261

Registered office address
Mark Jones, 2 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, York, YO30 4XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2022
due by 8 October 2022

Last statement dated 24 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL COMPANY FORMATIONS LTD 06 Sep 2006 - 02 Apr 2019