MONDI FINANCE PLC

Company number 05916680

Registered office address
Building 1, 1st Floor Aviator Park, Station Road, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MONDI FINANCE LIMITED 25 Aug 2006 - 15 Mar 2010