Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05915649

Registered office address
Porters House, 4 Porters Wood, St Albans, Herts, AL3 6PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2022
due by 23 September 2022

Last statement dated 9 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
HEADWAY REC 2 REC LIMITED 14 Mar 2017 - 22 Oct 2019
HEADWAY REC TO REC LIMITED 10 Mar 2017 - 14 Mar 2017
TEMPS NOW (STAFFORD) LTD 24 Aug 2006 - 10 Mar 2017