Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATER MAIDEN LIMITED

Company number 05892839

Registered office address
Richard House, Winckley Square, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names
Name Period
WATER MAIDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Aug 2006 - 21 Sep 2007