Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HELIOS UNDERWRITING PLC

Company number 05892671

Registered office address
5th Floor 40 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2024
due by 4 July 2024

Last statement dated 20 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMPDEN UNDERWRITING PLC 10 Jul 2007 - 22 Jan 2014
SENTINEL UNDERWRITING PLC 01 Aug 2006 - 10 Jul 2007