Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05891402

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 2 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2024
due by 7 August 2024

Last statement dated 24 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 30 Aug 2017 - 21 Oct 2022
NEWSPRINTERS LIMITED 18 Oct 2006 - 30 Aug 2017
NEWS SHELF 2 LIMITED 31 Jul 2006 - 18 Oct 2006