Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TESCO PROPERTY FINANCE 1 PLC

Company number 05888925

Registered office address
Tesco House, Shire Park, Kestrel Way, Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom, AL7 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TESCO BLUE (FINCO1) LIMITED 27 Jul 2006 - 18 Jun 2009