Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BPL BROADCAST LIMITED

Company number 05888532

Registered office address
Grenville Court, Britwell Road, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, SL1 8DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
IT EUROPA EVENTS LIMITED 14 Mar 2007 - 24 Jul 2008
SUMMERCOMBE 166 LIMITED 27 Jul 2006 - 14 Mar 2007