GOOD THINGS FOUNDATION

Company number 05887661

Registered office address
Good Things Foundation, PO BOX 6063, Sheffield, England, S11 0GU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2021
due by 7 August 2021

Last statement dated 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TINDER FOUNDATION 21 Jun 2013 - 02 Dec 2016
ONLINE CENTRES FOUNDATION 26 Jul 2006 - 21 Jun 2013