BANKS RENEWABLES (MARR WIND FARM) LIMITED

Company number 05887286

Registered office address
Inkerman House St Johns Road, Meadowfield, Durham, County Durham, DH7 8XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2022
due by 1 April 2022

Last statement dated 18 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
MARR WIND FARM LIMITED 01 Feb 2007 - 06 Dec 2010
MARR WIND FARM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11 Dec 2006 - 01 Feb 2007
CROSSCO (980) LIMITED 26 Jul 2006 - 11 Dec 2006