Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PIA PRESSURE LIMITED

Company number 05869520

Registered office address
8th Floor 100 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PIA GETTY FILMS LIMITED 10 Oct 2012 - 18 Jan 2016
AXIS OF LIGHT LIMITED 05 Apr 2012 - 10 Oct 2012
PIA GETTY FILMS LIMITED 28 Mar 2008 - 05 Apr 2012
ROMACOBEL REELS LIMITED 07 Jul 2006 - 28 Mar 2008