Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHINA GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 05868936

Registered office address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2023
due by 2 August 2023

Last statement dated 19 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHINA GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL PLC 25 Jun 2009 - 02 May 2012
COMMERCIAL GROUP PROPERTIES PLC 06 Jul 2006 - 25 Jun 2009