Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLUTUS POWERGEN PLC

Company number 05859612

Registered office address
Anchor House, 4, Durham Street, London, England, SE11 5JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2024
due by 5 July 2024

Last statement dated 21 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLUTUS RESOURCES PLC 01 Feb 2013 - 21 Aug 2014
IPSO VENTURES PLC 27 Feb 2007 - 01 Feb 2013
IPSO HOLDINGS PLC 27 Jun 2006 - 27 Feb 2007