Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A V CO 1 LIMITED

Company number 05851883

Registered office address
5 Aldermanbury Square, 13th Floor, London, EC2V 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AV ACQUISITIONCO 1 LIMITED 20 Jun 2006 - 09 Nov 2006