UTILITYWISE PLC

Company number 05849580

Registered office address
200 Aldersgate Aldersgate Street, London, Greater London, EC1A 4HD
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 31 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 June 2019
due by 3 July 2019

Last statement dated 19 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UTILITYWISE LIMITED 23 Jun 2010 - 08 May 2012
COMMERCIAL UTILITY BROKERS LIMITED 19 Jun 2006 - 23 Jun 2010