Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FONIX MOBILE PLC

Company number 05836806

Registered office address
23 Heddon Street, London, W1B 4BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
ORCA DIGITAL LIMITED 29 Jan 2010 - 15 Jul 2014
D2SEE LIMITED 05 Jun 2006 - 29 Jan 2010