Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TALKTALK TV ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 05829251

Registered office address
Soapworks, Ordsall Lane, Salford, United Kingdom, M5 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TALKTALK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 04 Jan 2016 - 06 Jan 2016
BLINKBOX ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 05 Jun 2006 - 04 Jan 2016
BLINKBOX LIMITED 25 May 2006 - 05 Jun 2006