Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CIRCASSIA GROUP PLC

Company number 05822706

Registered office address
Northbrook House Robert Robinson Avenue, Oxford Science Park, Oxford, England, OX4 4GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2022
due by 2 June 2022

Last statement dated 19 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
CIRCASSIA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC 24 Feb 2014 - 30 Apr 2020
CIRCASSIA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 24 Feb 2014 - 24 Feb 2014
CIRCASSIA HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 May 2006 - 24 Feb 2014