Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDWARD SQUARE LIMITED

Company number 05820990

Registered office address
23 The Boltons, London, England, SW10 9SU
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2024
due by 1 June 2024

Last statement dated 18 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWPER 582 LIMITED 18 May 2006 - 27 Nov 2006