CREETON QUARRY LIMITED

Company number 05818945

Registered office address
The Estate Office Quarry Farm, Banbury Road, Great Tew, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, OX7 4BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2021
due by 30 May 2021

Last statement dated 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARCO 984 LIMITED 16 May 2006 - 20 Oct 2006