Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALKOD TRADE INTERNATIONAL (JAPAN) LIMITED

Company number 05815107

Registered office address
Unit 1, Tir Y Berth Industrial Estate, Tir Y Berth, Hengoed, CF82 8AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2025
due by 31 May 2025

Last statement dated 17 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALKOD LIMITED 11 Oct 2007 - 27 Jan 2020
ALKOD CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED 12 Sep 2007 - 11 Oct 2007
ALKOD TYRES AND EXHAUSTS (BG) LIMITED 12 May 2006 - 12 Sep 2007