Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOYO INK EUROPE UK LTD

Company number 05814235

Registered office address
45 Monckton Road Industrial Estate, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF2 7AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2024
due by 31 July 2024

Last statement dated 17 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
TOYO INK ARETS UK LTD 09 Dec 2014 - 03 Jan 2017
ARETS UK LTD 12 Dec 2012 - 09 Dec 2014
ICE ARETS UK LIMITED 17 Jul 2008 - 12 Dec 2012
ICE INKORPORATED LIMITED 10 Oct 2006 - 17 Jul 2008
ICE INKCORPORATED LIMITED 11 May 2006 - 10 Oct 2006