Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGENT ENERGY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 05813970

Registered office address
Swire House, 59 Buckingham Gate, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 6AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGENT ENERGY LIMITED 26 Aug 2009 - 24 Dec 2015
ARGENT ENERGY PLC 26 Aug 2009 - 26 Aug 2009
ARGENT ENERGY PLC. LIMITED 26 Aug 2009 - 26 Aug 2009
ARGENT ENERGY PLC. 09 Aug 2006 - 26 Aug 2009
ARGYLL ENERGY PLC 11 May 2006 - 09 Aug 2006