Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TP ICAP FINANCE PLC

Company number 05807599

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TP ICAP FINANCE LIMITED 22 Oct 2021 - 22 Oct 2021
TP ICAP LIMITED 08 Mar 2021 - 22 Oct 2021
TP ICAP PLC 28 Dec 2016 - 08 Mar 2021
TULLETT PREBON PLC 15 Dec 2006 - 28 Dec 2016
NEW CST PLC 05 May 2006 - 15 Dec 2006