Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLISS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 05804422

Registered office address
Unit 3 Greenbank Business Park, Dyneley Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB1 3AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
DRACCO UK LIMITED 05 Jun 2006 - 26 Jun 2018
LAWGRA (NO.1245) LIMITED 03 May 2006 - 05 Jun 2006