Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HERITAGE PROJECTS (OXFORD CASTLE) LTD

Company number 05763243

Registered office address
St Edmunds House, Margaret, Street, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 4UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2024
due by 13 April 2024

Last statement dated 30 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
HERITAGE PROJECTS OXFORD CASTLE LIMITED 18 Apr 2006 - 26 Mar 2007
HERITAGE PROJECT OXFORD CASTLE LIMITED 30 Mar 2006 - 18 Apr 2006