Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACKDOWN ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 05761150

Registered office address
Tauntfield, South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2024
due by 12 April 2024

Last statement dated 29 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SUMMERFIELD SPARE LIMITED 29 Mar 2006 - 05 May 2006