Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISIT COUNTY DURHAM

Company number 05756346

Registered office address
Visit County Durham Ltd 2nd Floor, County Hall, Dryburn Road, Durham, England, DH1 5UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 March 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COUNTY DURHAM TOURISM PARTNERSHIP 24 Mar 2006 - 28 Sep 2009