ALBA 2006-1 LIMITED

Company number 05746554

Registered office address
8th Floor 100 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4AG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2022
due by 31 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBA 2006-1 PLC 05 Apr 2006 - 18 Nov 2020
POCKETWAY PLC 17 Mar 2006 - 05 Apr 2006